Conection Terminated

Simple as the title ………..this is gonna have to be a short 1 seing my position (if u dont know what i mean ull  get it by the end of this post.This is a long explanation for all my apolagize and things ive missed during the last month or so .

Ok.Ever since around 20 of JAN my internt has been down due to my dad canaling the internet as we were supposed to move ,but alas we didnt ,because the buyers are still being god damm anyoing ,we are stuck here with half of our stuff out of the house and no internet .But as my dad tried to cover it up this is the facts i was given

1.We canceld the phone as we had no neeed as we all had mobiles ,fair enough

2.the same company that manages our phone is our internt provider so our internt was “acidently” caneled with it

3.We waited 1 week to find out my dad lied and we have no internt and we wont have any

4.My mum bought some mobile broadband that takes 10 min to boot up and we only have it for 30 days and are restricted to no downloads or uploads

5. we find out we are allowed downloads and uploads

6.the next day my dad takes the camera and i cant make a vid but manage 1 download

7.The internt goes down and i have3 no acesse to it for 10 days

 

And here i am now ….using a public comp at my tutor center and have no acsess to images ,my mum is geting a replacement but its not gonna work for 24 hours ……..sigh

I am really sorry for all my fans blooging or youtube but i am trying my hardest and my end of april ill have a house and internt and ill be up and running again ,but if you wish to contact me or anything go ahead ill just rply a while later.

 

Agian sorry and now to be happy as im off to play my ps3

Advertisements

4 Responses to Conection Terminated

  1. meimi132 says:

    OMG that sucks major ass… I don’t know how I’d live without internet now… it would be too painful…

    As for your question of which series for those with little time…. it really depends on what you like…
    Going by what I’ve read at your blog… I’d say Asura Cryin’ is a safe bet. It’s cute, its got mecha, and its got a good plot going so far, mystery, intrigue, the whole package.
    And for your 3rd…Shangri-La, seems to be more of the thinking-mans anime. Deals with the subject of carbon emissions(global warming etc), set in the future where countries that emit too much carbon get taxed alot! First episode was good, had some funny bits, some series bits, and a cute lead girl, Yuniko. If something more serious isn’t your thing, you *may* wanna try Saki.
    Tis about mahjong pretty much, a girl who can play well, but hates the game, and a club who try to get her to join. (Sounds a bit like Bamboo Blade in that respect lol) I bet they lose their similarities soon though. Saki seems to be a cute show anyways. As I said… all depends on what you likes.

  2. thanks ill check them out shangri-la dosent sound like my type but ill check it out

    thanks : )

  3. meimi132 says:

    Hehehe, I did indeed get that dakimakura cover. From Actar lol. Hehehe

    And I went a tad overboard in my ‘about me’ page lol, but it was fan lol.

    Hope you enjoy one of those titles anyways.

  4. leif says:

    well that realy sucks big time you must be bored without any internet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: